Wright’s Union Suits Life-Size Tin Sign.
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Wright’s Union Suits Life-Size Tin Sign. Ohio: American Artworks Corporation, ca. 1920s. Two paneled chromolithographed outdoor tin sign advertising wool underwear by Wright’s Health Underwear Company. Framed, overall size 71 x 24”. Overall scratches and discoloration, else good. Uncommon.
- 25%
Estimate $800 - $1,000
36 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
President