Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Suitcase - Sep 25, 2019 | Millea Bros Ltd In Nj

Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase

Related Suitcases & Valises

More Items from Louis Vuitton

View More

Recommended Bags & Purses

View More
item-75525060=1
item-75525060=2
item-75525060=3
item-75525060=4
item-75525060=5
item-75525060=6
Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, 20th c., large zip side case with chestnut leather trim, (2) interior side pockets, monogrammed "FHC" to top, monogrammed leather tab, approx. 21"h x 27"w x 7"d

Provenance: From the Collection of Faith Hope Consolo
Fair, signs of wear and use, scuffs, leather loss
  • 25%

Estimate $150 - $250
Starting Price $70
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boonton, NJ, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Millea Bros Ltd

Millea Bros Ltd

badge TOP RATED
Boonton, NJ, United States14,302 Followers