SMALL LOUIS XV MIRROR FRAME / CADRE DE MIROIR
View More Items in MirrorsRelated Mirrors
More Items in Louis XV Mirrors
View MoreRecommended Furniture
An early Louis XV pine mirror frame with deeply carved scrolls and leaves, carved in one piece of wood. Quebec, mid 18th century. H: 9.5"; W: 6". // Petit cadre de miroir fait d’une planche de pin sculptée, avec volutes et feuilles au relief profond dans le style Louis XV. Québec, milieu du 18e siècle. Illustrée dans Le Canada chez soi, p. 20. H: 9,5po L: 6po.
- 18%
Estimate CA$2,500 - CA$3,500
Item located in Ottawa, caSee Policy for Shipping