Art - Cécile Émond (1931 - 20xx) - Oct 05, 2019 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Canada

ART - Cécile ÉMOND (1931 - 20XX)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-75557039=1
item-75557039=2
item-75557039=3
Cécile Émond, oil on board, a girl in a blue dress skipping rope in front of a red brick wall, signed B/L, framed. H: 9"; W: 7". Public Collections: The Museum of art Sherbrooke, The Museum of Civilization of Quebec, Canada, Museum Marx Fourny, The International Museum of Naive Art Yvon Daigle, Magog, Canada. // Cécile Émond, huile sur panneau, une jeune fille jouant à la corde à danser devant un mur de briques rouges. Signée B/G, encadrée. H: 9po L: 7po.
  • 18%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$100

Item located in Ottawa, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,187 Followers