ART - Cécile ÉMOND (1931 - 20XX)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Cécile Émond, oil on board, a girl in a blue dress skipping rope in front of a red brick wall, signed B/L, framed. H: 9"; W: 7". Public Collections: The Museum of art Sherbrooke, The Museum of Civilization of Quebec, Canada, Museum Marx Fourny, The International Museum of Naive Art Yvon Daigle, Magog, Canada. // Cécile Émond, huile sur panneau, une jeune fille jouant à la corde à danser devant un mur de briques rouges. Signée B/G, encadrée. H: 9po L: 7po.
- 18%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Item located in Ottawa, caSee Policy for Shipping