IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GOETTLICHEN WEISHEIT
View More Items in Movie & TV MemorabiliaRelated Movie & TV Memorabilia
More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Entertainment Memorabilia
AN ICON SHOWING SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 32.1 x 27.1 cm.
IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GoeTTLICHEN WEISHEIT Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rueckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 32,1 x 27,1 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. rest.
Origin: Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping