DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN, 'WEINE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A THREE-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, 'DO NOT WHEEP FOR ME, MOTHER' AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders including St. Makari. Areas of restoration. 34.6 x 29.2 cm.
DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN, 'WEINE NICHT UM MICH, MUTTER' UND AUSGEWaeHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rueckseiten-Sponki (teils verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 34,6 x 29,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der heilige Makarius. Partiell rest.
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping