Dreifelder-ikone Mit Der Gottesmutter Von Kasan, 'weine - Nov 16, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN, 'WEINE

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-76641859=1
A THREE-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, 'DO NOT WHEEP FOR ME, MOTHER' AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders including St. Makari. Areas of restoration. 34.6 x 29.2 cm.
DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN, 'WEINE NICHT UM MICH, MUTTER' UND AUSGEWaeHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rueckseiten-Sponki (teils verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 34,6 x 29,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der heilige Makarius. Partiell rest.

Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers