Charles Catteau, Vase, c. 1922/23
Charles Catteau Sale History
View Price Results for Charles CatteauRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Charles Catteau
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View More
Charles Catteau, Vase, c. 1922/23, H. 45 cm. Made by Boch Freres, La Louviere. Earthenware, polychrome enamel with craquelure. Marked: Keramis (...) C. Catteau (black)., Cf. Corrieras, L'Homme de Keramis Charles Catteau, Paris 1991, p. 46.
Superficial hairline crack in the ground.
- 32%
Estimate €300 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Curator
Murano glass, jewelry, Art Nouveau and Art Deco