Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vintage Baby Rattles
View More Items in DollsRelated Dolls
More Items in Dolls
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
Vintage authentic Tiffany & Co baby teething rattles.
1) Tiffany & Co two vintage sterling silver MAN IN THE MOON baby teething rattles.
Marked Tiffany & C0 Sterling 925.
Approximate measurement: diameter: 2 5/8 in.
Weight: each rattle weights 34.7 grams.
Condition: sterling silver in good condition, minor dings noted, shiny and untarnished, monogrammed on one.
2) Tiffany & Co sterling silver vintage double circle baby rattle teether.
Weight: 28 grams.
Diameter: 2 inches.
Condition: good condition, gentle wear.
Provenance: Greenwich, Connecticut estate.
Weight: 28 grams.
Diameter: 2 inches.
Good original vintage estate condition, appropriate for age and use.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping