Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vintage Baby Rattles - Dec 09, 2019 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vintage Baby Rattles

Related Dolls

More Items in Dolls

View More

Recommended Toys & Hobbies

View More
item-77207267=1
item-77207267=2
item-77207267=3
item-77207267=4
item-77207267=5
item-77207267=6
Vintage authentic Tiffany & Co baby teething rattles.
1) Tiffany & Co two vintage sterling silver MAN IN THE MOON baby teething rattles.
Marked Tiffany & C0 Sterling 925.
Approximate measurement: diameter: 2 5/8 in.
Weight: each rattle weights 34.7 grams.
Condition: sterling silver in good condition, minor dings noted, shiny and untarnished, monogrammed on one.
2) Tiffany & Co sterling silver vintage double circle baby rattle teether.
Weight: 28 grams.
Diameter: 2 inches.
Condition: good condition, gentle wear.
Provenance: Greenwich, Connecticut estate.
Good original vintage estate condition, appropriate for age and use.
In-house shipping available.
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,368 Followers