Antique Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Vanity Containers
View More Items in Powder Boxes & Powder JarsRelated Powder Boxes & Powder Jars
More Items in Victorian Powder Boxes & Powder Jars
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Two Antique Victorian sterling silver cut crystal powder dresser jars with lids.
1) Foster & Bailey cut crystal sterling silver lid vanity dresser jar.
Marked: F & B sterling 5390.
Monogrammed sterling lid.
Approximate dimensions with lid: 3 in. x 3 1/2 in.
Condition: good condition, no chips, very slight handling ding on silver top.
2) Sterling silver cut crystal vanity powder jar.
Marked: Sterling w/ maker's mark.
Approximate dimensions with lid: 2 3/4 in. x 3 3/4 in.
Condition: no repairs noted, slight handling ding on silver top.
Provenance: Greenwich, Connecticut estate.
Marked: F & B sterling 5390.
Monogrammed sterling lid.
Good original vintage estate condition, age appropriate (view details above).
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $150 - $250
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping