Matisse, Henri - Nach Les Grandes Gouaches Dé - Dec 06, 2019 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Matisse, Henri - nach Les Grandes Gouaches Dé

item-78205383=1
Sammlung illustrierter Bücher und Künstlerbücher
Matisse Henri - nach
Les Grandes Gouaches Découpées Mit einer Umschlagsserigraphie und 8 (3 in der Platte signierten) Serigraphien nach Arbeiten von Henri Mattise. Amsterdam Stedelijk 1960. 4°. OHeftung. (nur minimal gebräunt bzw. fleckig)
With one cover serigraph and 8 serigraphs (3 signed in the plate) after works by Henri Mattise. 4°. O stitching. (only minimally browned resp. stained) - The full-page serigraphs in the format of approx. 26 x 18.5 cm. Typography and design by Willem Sandberg. Text by Franz Meyer. - Clean inside.
  • 21.75%

Estimate €160 - €240
Starting Price €160

Item located in Berlin, de