Matisse, Henri - nach Les Grandes Gouaches Dé
Matisse Sale History
View Price Results for MatisseRecommended Items
Sammlung illustrierter Bücher und Künstlerbücher
Matisse Henri - nach
Les Grandes Gouaches Découpées Mit einer Umschlagsserigraphie und 8 (3 in der Platte signierten) Serigraphien nach Arbeiten von Henri Mattise. Amsterdam Stedelijk 1960. 4°. OHeftung. (nur minimal gebräunt bzw. fleckig)
With one cover serigraph and 8 serigraphs (3 signed in the plate) after works by Henri Mattise. 4°. O stitching. (only minimally browned resp. stained) - The full-page serigraphs in the format of approx. 26 x 18.5 cm. Typography and design by Willem Sandberg. Text by Franz Meyer. - Clean inside.
Matisse Henri - nach
- 21.75%
Estimate €160 - €240
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping