Ottorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986) Bergère
Ottorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986)
Bergère armchair. Produced by Colli, Turin, 1957ca.
Structure in solid wood and covering in mustard-colored cloth. (75x120x77 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Turin
Literature
for the armchair of similar design:
D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito Culturale, Torino 2018, p. 29
IT
Poltrona bergère. Produzione Colli, Torino, 1957ca. Struttura in legno chiaro massello e rivestimento in panno color senape. (cm 75x120x77) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino
Bibliografia
per la poltrona di analogo disegno:
Provenance
Private collection, Turin
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €3,000 - €3,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping