Ottorino Aloisio (udine 1902 - Udine 1986) Bergère - Dec 17, 2019 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Ottorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986) Bergère

item-78860866=1
Ottorino Aloisio (Udine 1902 - Udine 1986)
Bergère armchair. Produced by Colli, Turin, 1957ca.
Structure in solid wood and covering in mustard-colored cloth. (75x120x77 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Turin

Literature
for the armchair of similar design:
D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito Culturale, Torino 2018, p. 29

IT
Poltrona bergère. Produzione Colli, Torino, 1957ca. Struttura in legno chiaro massello e rivestimento in panno color senape. (cm 75x120x77) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino

Bibliografia
per la poltrona di analogo disegno:
  • 25%

Estimate €3,000 - €3,500
Starting Price €2,500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers