Swiss Tourism Poster Bex Gryon Villars 1905 - Jan 27, 2020 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Swiss Tourism Poster BEX GRYON VILLARS 1905

More Items in Travel Memorabilia & Souvenirs

View More

Recommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles

View More
item-79594511=1
item-79594511=2
item-79594511=3
item-79594511=4
Chemin de fer electrique Bex-Gryon-Villars, Alpes Suisse Travel Poster.
Depicts Villars, Gryon, Bex, The Dents-du-Midi and the Diablerets Mountains.
Artist: Reckziegel Anton.
Color lithograph. linen backed,
Dimensions: Linen backed: 43 1/4 in. x 31 1/4 in., site: 40.in, x 28 in.
Condition: good overall condition, linen backed.
Provenance: private estate.

This is an original poster NOT a reprint.
Good original linen backed condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $100
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,373 Followers