T. BALDESSARINI (XX). Armored ships in bandage, 1916.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
28 cm x 43 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Navy flag of a commodore. Another ship in the background. Destroyer? 1st World War.
German Desription:
T. BALDESSARINI (XX). Panzerschiffe im Verband, 1916.
28 cm x 43 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Marine Flagge eines Kommodore. Im Hintergrund ein weiteres Schiff. Zerstörer? 1. Weltkrieg. Deutsches Kaiserreich.
German Desription:
- 27%
Estimate €100 - €200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oberursel, deOffers In-House Shipping