Shmuel (shemuel) Katz (1926-2010) Austrian/ Israel - Jan 25, 2020 | Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc. In Ca

Shmuel (Shemuel) Katz (1926-2010) Austrian/ Israel

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Austrian Prints & Multiples

View More
GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE PRINT: Modern Gustav Klimt Large Print. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 Inches approx. (50 X 70 cm). Not hand signed. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $20
Available to Buy NowGUSTAV KLIMT LARGE PRINT
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200
$200

Recommended Art

View More
item-80261508=1
item-80261508=2
item-80261508=3
item-80261508=4
item-80261508=5
item-80261508=6
item-80261508=7
item-80261508=8
item-80261508=9
item-80261508=10
Shmuel (Shemuel) Katz (1926-2010) Austrian/ Israel ANCIENT FORT, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 390/400, image 24 ¼ x 35”, sheet 27 x 37 ½”; JERUSALEM, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 378/400, sheet 23 ½ x 31 ½”. JERUSALEM (Gate), color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 117/250, sheet 23 ¼ x 31 ¼”; Irit Kalechman WOMEN; STAR, a pair of acrylic painted color giclees on canvas, both signed lower center and numbered DLX 12/199, sheets 27 ½ x 24”; Raffi Kaiser (b. 1931) Israeli/ French GAME OF KINGS Suite, seven color lithographs, each signed in pencil and inscribed E. A. (epreuve de artiste, artist’s proof) aside from the edition of 175, published by B.L.D. Ltd. NY, six sheets 15 x 11”, one sheet 15 x 22”. (11)
The first with left and top margins appearing to be slightly reduced, crescent hairline ink crack right center; Otherwise all in good condition.
  • 25% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 25% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Van Nuys, CA, United States5,006 Followers