A Nigerian Yoruba Wooden Polychromed Gelede Mask, - Feb 26, 2020 | Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd In United Kingdom

A NIGERIAN YORUBA WOODEN POLYCHROMED GELEDE MASK,

View More Items in Masks
3 Ethnic Masks, Nigerian: 3 Ethnic Masks: Nigerian Gelede mask, 9-1/2 x 6" ; 2 Carved, painted wood, H. 9-1/4" & 8-1/4""
20153 Ethnic Masks, NigerianSee Sold Price
NIGERIAN YORUBA HELMET MASK: NIGERIAN YORUBA HELMET MASK African / Nigerian carved wood Yoruba helmet mask, depicts a seated female figure with children atop a male helmet mask. Size: 50.5"
2023NIGERIAN YORUBA HELMET MASKSee Sold Price
NIGERIAN MAMBILA WOODEN MASK: CARVED WOODEN MASK WITH PAINTED ACCENTS - 30 1/2" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL B
2023NIGERIAN MAMBILA WOODEN MASKSee Sold Price
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba-Nago, Nigeria / Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 10.05.1968). Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit od
2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Helmmaske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 70 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,
2019A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Jeder von Kr
2024A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"See Sold Price
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. B 22 cm. L 31 cm. Provenienz: - Österreichische Sammlung (lt. Zemanek). - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg (2005, Auk
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Thomas Lambo (1923-2004), Genf. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Lt. Sammlungs
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Spiegel. H 35 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (2003). Ausgestellt: Museum der Völker, Schwaz. Sondera
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. Galle
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Zoomorphe Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder einem a
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder e
A Yoruba Mask, "gelede": Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder einem anderen Unglück Betroffene v
2020A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"See Sold Price

Related Masks

More Items in Masks

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-81723082=1
item-81723082=2
item-81723082=3
A NIGERIAN YORUBA WOODEN POLYCHROMED GELEDE MASK, carved with a bird finial. 24 cm x 24 cm.
  • 28%

Estimate £40 - £60
Starting Price £10

Item located in Selborne, uk

Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd

Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd

Selborne, United Kingdom6,156 Followers