CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. / CHIPPENDALE -
CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s.
Commode, presse à vêtements pour homme
Une commode d'époque Chippendale à façade serpentine, le coin en biseau sculpté de motifs foliacés et de motifs floraux, la corniche sculptée d'une frise dentelée au-dessus d'une paire de portes plaquées à moulure rectiligne à rondelles, au-dessous des portes deux petits tiroirs au-dessus d'un seul tiroir inférieur avec poignées d'époque reposant sur pieds sculptés.
180x120x24cm - 68.75x49.5x27"
English Description:
CHIPPENDALE - ENGLAND, 18th c.
Gentleman's clothes press
A serpentine fronted Chippendale period press, the canted corner carved with foliate designs and floral motifs, the cornice moulding carved with a dentil frieze above a pair of veneered doors with rectilinear moulding with roundels, below the doors two small drawers above a single lower drawer with period handles standing on carved feet.
180x120x24cm - 68.75x49.5x27"
180x120x24cm - 68.75x49.5x27"
English Description:
Gentleman's clothes press
180x120x24cm - 68.75x49.5x27"
- 25%
Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping