Chippendale - Angleterre, Xviiie S. / Chippendale - - Mar 10, 2020 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. / CHIPPENDALE -

item-82128990=1
item-82128990=2
CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s.
Commode, presse à vêtements pour homme
Une commode d'époque Chippendale à façade serpentine, le coin en biseau sculpté de motifs foliacés et de motifs floraux, la corniche sculptée d'une frise dentelée au-dessus d'une paire de portes plaquées à moulure rectiligne à rondelles, au-dessous des portes deux petits tiroirs au-dessus d'un seul tiroir inférieur avec poignées d'époque reposant sur pieds sculptés.
180x120x24cm - 68.75x49.5x27"

English Description:
CHIPPENDALE - ENGLAND, 18th c.
Gentleman's clothes press
A serpentine fronted Chippendale period press, the canted corner carved with foliate designs and floral motifs, the cornice moulding carved with a dentil frieze above a pair of veneered doors with rectilinear moulding with roundels, below the doors two small drawers above a single lower drawer with period handles standing on carved feet.
180x120x24cm - 68.75x49.5x27"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
Starting Price CA$2,000
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,872 Followers