An Icon Showing Sophia, The Wisdom Of God Russian, - Apr 25, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD Russian,

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-83054416=1
AN ICON SHOWING SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Six selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. The background stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 35.5 x 31.3 cm.
IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GÖTTLICHEN WEISHEIT Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,5 x 31,3 cm. Sechs Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, partiell rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,700 - €3,400
Starting Price €1,700

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers