A SILVER-GILT TAKARD Russian, St. Petersburg, 1859 The
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SILVER-GILT TAKARD Russian, St. Petersburg, 1859 The body engraved with strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 19.7 cm high, 463 gr.
DECKEL-HUMPEN IM PANSLAWISCHEN STIL Russland, St. Petersburg, 1859 Silber, getrieben, graviert und vergoldet. H. 19,7 cm, 463 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping