A Silver-gilt Takard Russian, St. Petersburg, 1859 The - Apr 25, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-GILT TAKARD Russian, St. Petersburg, 1859 The

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-83054995=1
A SILVER-GILT TAKARD Russian, St. Petersburg, 1859 The body engraved with strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 19.7 cm high, 463 gr.
DECKEL-HUMPEN IM PANSLAWISCHEN STIL Russland, St. Petersburg, 1859 Silber, getrieben, graviert und vergoldet. H. 19,7 cm, 463 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers