A Dogon Ring
Similar Sale History
View More Items in RingsRelated Rings
More Items in Rings
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
View MoreItem Details
Description
Fingerring, Reiter
Dogon, Mali
Mit Sockel / with base
Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm
Provenienz:
- René und Denise David, Kilchberg.
- Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich.
Publiziert:
Homberger, Lorenz (1995). Die Kunst der Dogon. Zürich: Museum Rietberg, Seite 131, Abb. 109.
Ausgestellt:
Museum Rietberg, Zürich. Die Kunst der Dogon (7. Mai - 3. September 1995)
River Louta and in the north of Burkina Faso
CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720
Dogon, Mali
Mit Sockel / with base
Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm
Provenienz:
- René und Denise David, Kilchberg.
- Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich.
Publiziert:
Homberger, Lorenz (1995). Die Kunst der Dogon. Zürich: Museum Rietberg, Seite 131, Abb. 109.
Ausgestellt:
Museum Rietberg, Zürich. Die Kunst der Dogon (7. Mai - 3. September 1995)
River Louta and in the north of Burkina Faso
CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
A Dogon Ring
Estimate CHFÂ 1,000 - CHFÂ 2,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP