GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Pâturage au bord de la rivière
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter
Provenance:
Collection Banque Laurentienne
61x81.5cm - 24x32"
Grazing by the river
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower left: A.M. Gorter
Provenance:
Laurentian Bank of Canada collection
61x81.5cm - 24x32"
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
61x81.5cm - 24x32"
Grazing by the river
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
61x81.5cm - 24x32"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,200
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping