Hope & Miller silver tablespoons, 3 pcs.
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
View More
Lot of 3 early Knoxville, Tennessee-retailed sterling silver tablespoons, fiddle tipt pattern, marked on back "Hope & Miller" (working Knoxville, circa 1870) and "W & H" for Wood & Hughes, New York. All pieces monogrammed. All pieces in excellent condition. 8-1/4" length, 3.8 troy oz. Provenance: Knoxville, TN collection.
- 18%
Estimate $125 - $175
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping