Sterling Dresser set, 6 pieces
View More Items in Hand MirrorsRelated Hand Mirrors
More Items in Hand Mirrors
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
View More
Assembled sterling silver dresser or vanity set. Includes hair brush and comb with tortoise shell teeth, both marked Tiffany; hairbrush and hand mirror with engraved and monogrammed decoration, and two clothes brushes. Condition: comb missing several teeth, clothes brushes with damage to enameling, other pieces with scattered dents. Mirror length 14". All American, early 20th century. Provenance: Knoxville, TN collection.
- 18%
Estimate $150 - $200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping