4 German Transportation Toys - May 16, 2020 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

4 German Transportation Toys

Related Trucks, Trailers & Other Vehicles

More Items in Trucks, Trailers & Other Vehicles

View More

Recommended Cars & Motors

View More
item-84231556=1
4 German Transportation Toys
4 German Transportation Toys
4 German Transportation Toys
1) Siegfried Günthermann, Nuremberg. Bus (Amsterdam - Rome) no. 29, c. 1952, marked "Made in US-Zone Germany", lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), forward and reverse, sliding roof, baseplate with lithographed map, rubber tyres, length 11 in. (2/2) - 2) Siegfried Günthermann, Nuremberg. Setra bus no. 858, c. 1960, spring-driven (working), Perspex roof with crack at the rear, driver figure, length 11 2/5 in. (4/2-3) - 3) Tippco, Nuremberg. TCO-020, semi-trailer, Hanomag driver's cab, spring-drive (working), length 12 ½ in. (2/2) - And: 4) Tippco, Nuremberg. Large truck with trailer "Genehmigter Fernverkehr", spring drive removed, luxury version with rubber tyres and electric headlight, overall length 19 5/8 in. (4/4)

4 Spielzeug-Fahrzeuge
1) Siegfried Günthermann, Nürnberg. Omnibus (Amsterdam - Rom) Nr. 29, um 1952, Made in US-Zone Germany. Lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), vor- und rückwärts fahrend, Schiebedach, lithographierte Fahrtroute auf dem Bodenblech, Gummireifen, Länge 28 cm. (2/2) - 2) Siegfried Günthermann, Nürnberg. Setra Reisebus Nr. 858, um 1960, Federwerkantrieb funktioniert, Plexiglasdach beschädigt, mit Fahrerfigur, Länge 29 cm. (4/2-3) - 3) Tippco, Nürnberg. TCO-020, Sattelschlepper mit Hanomag-Führerhaus, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), Länge 32 cm. (2/2) - Und: 4) Tippco, Nürnberg. Großer Lastzug "Genehmigter Fernverkehr", Federwerk ausgebaut, Version mit Gummireifen und elektrischer Beleuchtung, Gesamtlänge 50 cm. (4/4)

Start Price: EUR 140

()
  • 23.8%

4 German Transportation Toys

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €140
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,555 Followers