Riopelle, Jean-paul - Derrière Le Miroir - 1968 - May 20, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le Miroir - 1968

item-84413122=1
item-84413122=2
item-84413122=3
Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)
Derrière le Miroir (1968)

Description (FR):
Lithographie sur papier, tirée de Derrière le Miroir, non signée
Description (EN):
Lithograph on paper, from Derrière le Miroir, unsigned

Dimension (PO):
11" x 15"
Dimension (CM):
28 x 38.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
Pliure en bas à droite, petite déchirure sur le bord en haut, bords collés au ruban adhésif.
Condition report:
Fold on lower right, small tear on the upper edge, borders are stuck on tape.
Rapport de condition: Pliure en bas à droite, petite déchirure sur le bord en haut, bords collés au ruban adhésif.
Condition report: Fold on lower right, small tear on the upper edge, borders are stuck on tape.
  • 25%

Estimate CA$50 - CA$100
Starting Price CA$5
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,418 Followers