Way, Charles Jones - Landscape (x2) - 1896 - May 27, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Way, Charles Jones - Landscape (x2) - 1896

Related Furniture

More Items from Charles Jones

View More
item-84835604=1
item-84835604=2
item-84835604=3
item-84835604=4
item-84835604=5
Way, Charles Jones (1835-1919)
Landscape (x2) (1896)

Description (FR):
Aquarelle sur carton (x2), une est monogrammée et datée 1896
Description (EN):
Watercolour on cardboard (x2), one is monogramed and dated 1896

Dimension (PO):
9 3/4" x 13 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
24.76 x 34.29 cm

Rapport de condition:
Un des coins manquant
Condition report:
Missing piece on one
Rapport de condition: Un des coins manquant
Condition report: Missing piece on one
  • 25%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$200

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,396 Followers