Way, Charles Jones - Landscape (x2) - 1896
Charles Jones Sale History
View Price Results for Charles JonesRelated Furniture
More Items from Charles Jones
Way, Charles Jones (1835-1919)
Landscape (x2) (1896)
Description (FR):
Aquarelle sur carton (x2), une est monogrammée et datée 1896
Description (EN):
Watercolour on cardboard (x2), one is monogramed and dated 1896
Dimension (PO):
9 3/4" x 13 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
24.76 x 34.29 cm
Rapport de condition:
Un des coins manquant
Condition report:
Missing piece on one
Landscape (x2) (1896)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
9 3/4" x 13 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
24.76 x 34.29 cm
Rapport de condition:
Un des coins manquant
Condition report:
Missing piece on one
Rapport de condition: Un des coins manquant
Condition report: Missing piece on one
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Item located in Montreal, caOffers In-House Shipping