Bona, Giovanni - Opera Omnia - 1677 - May 27, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Bona, Giovanni - Opera Omnia - 1677

item-84835744=1
item-84835744=2
item-84835744=3
item-84835744=4
item-84835744=5
item-84835744=6
Bona, Giovanni (1609-1674)
Opera Omnia (1677)

Description (FR):
Joannis Bonae Opera Omnia (Oeuvres complètes), publié en latin en 1677 à Anvers, édition posthume des textes du cardinal Bona, théologien de la Contre-Réforme. Reliure fleuronnée d'époque plein veau, dos à 4 nerfs et caissons, frontispice gravé par Romanus de Hooghe et portrait armorié gravé. 1006 pages.
Description (EN):
Joannis Bonae Opera Omnia (Coomplete works), published in latin in 1677 at Anvers, posthemus edition of cardinal Bona texts , a renowned theologian of the Counter-Reform, contemporary full calf flowered binding , 4 nerves back with caissons, frontispiece engraved by Romanus de Hooghe and armorial engraved portrait. 1006 pages,

Dimension (PO):
9" x 7" x 2 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
22.86 x 17.78 x 6.99 cm

Rapport de condition:
Bon état, couverture détachée, pages intactes sans taches, déchirures ou dommages
Condition report:
Good condition cover detached, pages are intact with no stains, tears or dammages
Rapport de condition: Bon état, couverture détachée, pages intactes sans taches, déchirures ou dommages
Condition report: Good condition cover detached, pages are intact with no stains, tears or dammages
  • 25%

Estimate CA$400 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$200

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,418 Followers