Signed Antique Portrait Painting of Rabbi
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Item/Description: Portrait oil painting featuring sage-like rabbi, possibly Maimonides. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Judaica art.
Material: Oil on canvas
Dimensions: Image size: Height: 20"; Width: 16". Unframed.
Condition: Old repair, wear, craquelure.
Age: Circa 19th Century.
Provenance: Private collection from single estate.
Shipping: $15 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House.
Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity.
International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country.
Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports.
Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Oil on canvas
Age: Circa 19th Century.
- 20%
Estimate $200 - $400
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers