Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Austro-hungarian American - Jul 25, 2020 | Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc. In Ca

Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Austro-Hungarian American

item-87066018=1
item-87066018=2
item-87066018=3
item-87066018=4
item-87066018=5
item-87066018=6
item-87066018=7
EUROPEAN SCENES, three etchings and two lithographs, all signed in pencil, two dated 1915 one dated 1913, one numbered 52/100, sheets 24 ¾ x 31 ¾Â” to 23 ½ x 20 ¾Â”. (5)
With various condition issues including but not limited to toning, discoloration, creases and soft handling creases, small edge tears, one with glue remnants around perimeter recto, otherwise in good condition.
  • 25% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 25% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Van Nuys, CA, us

Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Van Nuys, CA, United States4,990 Followers