Mario Bellini (milano 1935) Sofa Composed Of Four - Jul 23, 2020 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Sofa composed of four

Related Sofas & Settees

More Items from Mario Bellini

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-87367038=1
Mario Bellini (Milano 1935)
Sofa composed of four divisible elements without armrests of the series "Le Bambole". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1972. Upholstered in brown leather.
1979 "Compasso d'oro" award. (single element cm 80x72x80) (defects)

Provenance
Villa V. Cantù

Literature
V. Sacchetti, Il design in tasca, Compositori, Roma 2010, p. 87; B. Polster, C. Newman, M. Schuler, F. Leven, The A-Z of Modern Design, Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2009, p. 52; S. Annicchiarico (a cura di), 100 oggetti del design italiano, Gangemi, Roma, 2007; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, vol. 1, p. 198; M.C. Tommasini, M. Pancera, Il design italiano: protagonisti, opere, scuole, Mondadori, Milano 1992, p. 32

IT
Divano composto da quattro elementi divisibili senza braccioli della serie "Le Bambole". Produzione B&B, Italia, 1972. Rivestimento in pelle marrone. Premio "Compasso d'oro", 1979. (singolo elemento cm 80x72x80) (difetti)

Provenienza
Villa V. Cantù

Bibliografia
  • 25%

Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
Starting Price €1,800
31 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers