PAIR OF 18TH C ENGLISH BLUE & WHITE WALL POCKETS
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in English Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Mirrored porcelain cornucopia vases moulded with pastoral landscape. Decorated with underglaze blue floral and trellis design. Unglazed reverse with blue painter's marks. Likely Worcester, c. 1760.
H. 23 cm (9 in)
H. 23 cm (9 in)
Condition report available upon request.
Both restored at rims.
Both restored at rims.
- 25%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Toronto, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping