Pair of Ornate Fleur de Lis Design Andirons
View More Items in Fireplace AccessoriesRelated Fireplace Accessories
More Items in Fireplace Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Item/Description: Claw foot andiron pair features fleur-de-lis, wreath, floral and scroll work design.
Material: Bronze and iron.
Dimensions: Length: 21"; Width: 10"; Height: 16".
Condition: Age, wear, oxidation.
Age: Unknown.
Provenance: Private estate.
Shipping: $95 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Bronze and iron.
Age: Unknown.
Provenance: Private estate.
- 20%
Estimate $100 - $300
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers