Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Center Bowl
Tiffany & Co Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany & CoRelated Candle Holders
More Items from Tiffany & Co
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Item/Description: Extraordinary and impressive, ornate bowl. Shallow circular form, with downswept lip, hand chased and repousse scrolling design. Bottom marked: Tiffany & Co. / 17280 / Makers / 7216 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / M.
Material: Sterling silver.
Dimensions: Diameter: 14"; Height: 3". Total approximate weight: 1502 grams / 48.29 troy ounces.
Condition: Minor surface scratching and wear. Some dings at top of bowl.
Age: 1930s.
Provenance: Private estate.
Shipping: $25 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Sterling silver.
Age: 1930s.
Provenance: Private estate.
- 20%
Estimate $4,000 - $5,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers