Green Glass Vase with Silver Overlay
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Art Nouveau Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Art Nouveau emerald green glass vase with silver overlay design. Marked on base Silver Deposit J 556. Measures 6"H x 3"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction Gallery is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as is. This item can be shipped in house. Continental US only. $20.00 plus 2% of total price for insurance.
- 25%
Estimate $10 - $1,000
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oakland Park, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping