Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Les Martigues
Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre-Auguste RenoirRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Pierre-Auguste Renoir
View MoreRecommended Art
Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Title: Les Martigues
Year: 1948
Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in.
Edition: From the limited edition of 500
Publisher: Quatre Chemins Paris
Suite: Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir
Medium: Original offset lithograph on paper from an original etching executed by Renoir
Notes: Printer: Coulouma Paris
Excellent
- 20%
Estimate $600 - $900
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping