stately dollhouse room, Germany, original lithographed
View More Items in Tea Sets & ServicesRelated Tea Sets & Services
More Items in Tea Sets & Services
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
stately dollhouse room, Germany, original lithographed wallpaper, doors, windows, curtains and pictures are partially relieflike designed, original parquet floor wallpaper, furniture set made of original pine branches, circular couch, 4 armchairs, silk upholstery, 1 wood table with coffee service, flower table with paper flowers, birdcage gold plating with wax bird, 1 Boulle bureau, wall lights, very nice original condition, lenght: 67 cm, depth: 24 cm, height: 25 cm, around 1890, original
German Description
Herrschaftl. Puppenstube, Deutschland, orig. lithogr. Tapete, Türen, Fenster, Vorhänge u. Bilder teilw. reliefartig gestaltet, Orig.-Parkettboden-Tapete, Möbelgarnitur aus Orig.-Pinienzweigen, Rundcouch, 4 Lehnstühle, Seidenpolsterung, 1 Holz-Tisch mit Kaffee-Service, Blumentisch mit Papierblumen, Vogelkäfig Goldblech mit Wachsvogel, 1 Boulle Sekretär, Wandleuchten, sehr schöner Orig.-Zust., L: 67 cm, T: 24 cm, H: 25 cm, um 1890, orig.
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €450 - €900
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping