J. TH. MEIER ocean steamship, around 1910, signed
View More Items in DollsMore Items in Dolls
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
J. TH. MEIER
ocean steamship, around 1910, signed with"Hundekarren" that was impressed into the sheet metal, the company from Nuremberg signed that way since 1894 , lithographed sheet metal, top deck between the both funnels, tin wheels at the side, sheet metal wheels at bow and at rear, 1 ventilation pipe is break off, lenght: 11.5 cm
German Description
J. TH. MEIER
Ozean-Dampfer, um 1910, mit dem in das Blech eingeprägten "Hundekarren" seit 1894 signiert, diese Firma aus Nürnberg, Blech lithogr., Oberdeck zwischen den beiden Schornsteinen, Zinn-Räder seitl., Blech-Räder am Bug u. am Heck, 1 Lüftungsrohr weggebrochen, L: 11,5 cm
German Description
J. TH. MEIER
- 24%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping