Painting. Scena Orientalista. Guerrieri al galoppo nel
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Scena Orientalista. Guerrieri al galoppo nel desertoItalia, XIX secoloOlio su tavola. 375 x 455 mm. Alcuni lievi difetti, buono stato di conservazione. Animata scena che ricorda la maniera di Caffi. Due guerrieri arabi con lunghi fucili galoppano nel deserto.
Further Details
Oil on board. 375x455 mm. Some slight defects, good condition.Animated scene reminiscent of Caffi's manner. Two Arab warriors with long rifles gallop in the desert.Condition Report: For inquiries, detailed condition report and additional images please mail to info@badoemart.it.
Further Details
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in Padova, itOffers In-House Shipping