A FINE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SOPHIA THE WISDOM OF
View More Items in Movie & TV MemorabiliaRelated Movie & TV Memorabilia
More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Entertainment Memorabilia
A FINE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SOPHIA THE WISDOM OF GOD, IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm.FEINE MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GÖTTLICHEN WEISHEIT, GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 35,5 x 30,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping