A Fine Multi-partite Icon Showing Sophia The Wisdom Of - Nov 14, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A FINE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SOPHIA THE WISDOM OF

Related Movie & TV Memorabilia

More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Entertainment Memorabilia

View More
item-91067112=1
A FINE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SOPHIA THE WISDOM OF GOD, IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm.FEINE MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GÖTTLICHEN WEISHEIT, GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 35,5 x 30,5 cm. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers