German Aircraft Toys, c. 1950-60
View More Items in Toys & HobbiesRelated Toys & Hobbies
More Items in Toys & Hobbies
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Lithographed tin. 1) Blomer & Schüler, helicopter game, spring-driven (working). - 2) Arnold No. 5400/395, helicopter with remote control, original box. - 3) Gescha, airport, works, with original box. - 4) J.G. Schopper, control tower with 3 aircraft, lever-drive (working), with original box. - 5) Heinrich Wimmer, sportsplane, battery-operated (untested), with original box. - 6) Unmarked, No. 520, airplane toy, battery-operated (untested), in original box. - 7) 2 x unmarked, tower and globe with 2 planes each. - And: 8) Assorted toys with missing parts, manufacturer: Hoch & Beckmann, Arnold and Gama.
Deutsches Luftfahrtspielzeug, um 1950-60
Lithographiertes Blech. 1) Blomer & Schüler, Hubschrauberspiel, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert). - 2) Arnold Nr. 5400/395, Hubschrauber mit Fernbedienung, Original-Schachtel. - 3) Gescha, Flughafen, funktioniert, mit Original-Schachtel. - 4) J.G. Schopper, Kontrollturm mit 3 Flugzeugen, Hebelantrieb (funktioniert), mit Original-Schachtel. - 5) Heinrich Wimmer, Sportflugzeug, Batteriebetrieb (ungetestet), mit Original-Schachtel. - 6) Unbezeichnet, Nr. 520, Flugzeugspielzeug, Batteriebetrieb (ungetestet), in Original-Schachtel. - 7) 2 x unbezeichnet, Tower und Weltkugel mit je 2 Flugzeugen. - Und: 8) Verschiedene Spielzeuge mit fehlenden Teilen, Hersteller: Hoch & Beckmann, Arnold und Gama.
Start Price: EUR 140
Start Price: EUR 140
(3/3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €350 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping