Sam Francis (american, 1923-1994) Untitled - Nov 13, 2020 | Cottone Auctions In Ny

Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Sam Francis

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-91666466=1
item-91666466=2
Lithograph. Pencil signed (lower right). Edition numbered '10/30' (bottom left).
24 x 19 Framed 24 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.
The Members' Gallery Albright-Knox Art Gallery. The Estate of Jane F. Sheets, Buffalo, New York.
  • 25%

Estimate $300 - $500
Starting Price $150
48 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Geneseo, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Cottone Auctions

Cottone Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Geneseo, NY, United States9,282 Followers