CLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde à
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
CLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917)
Vase ovoïde à épaulement en faïence, décor de coulures sur fond jaspé, émaux rouges, verts et beiges irisés à reflets de lustres métalliques. Signatures émaillées et d‘un cachet “Clément Massier - Golfe Juan“. (Un petit éclat à la base).
An earthenware vase, red, green and purple enamels with metallic sheen. Enamelled signature, stamped. (A tiny chip on the base).
H 32,8 CM • H 12 7/8 IN.
H 32,8 CM • H 12 7/8 IN.
- 30% up to €60,000.00
- 25% up to €1,200,000.00
- 17% above €1,200,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping