An Indian Betel Nut Cutter
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Religious GarmentsMore Items in Religious Garments
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreItem Details
Description
Betelnuss-Schneider
Indien
Silber. H 17 cm. B 8 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Indien
Silber. H 17 cm. B 8 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHF 10,000.00
- 20% above CHF 10,000.00
An Indian Betel Nut Cutter
Estimate CHF 50 - CHF 100
5 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
Related Searches
TOP