Dalí, Salvador L'Art d'aimer. Mit 13 ganzseitigen
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Dalí, Salvador
L'Art d'aimer. Mit 13 ganzseitigen plattensignierten Holzstichen, 1 plattensignierten Lithographie, 1 plattensignierter Radierung und einer Extrasuite mit 4 handsignierten Holzstichen. Paris, Centre Culturel de Paris, 1979. Gr.-Folio. Brauner Orange-brauner Ziegenledereinband mit blindgeprägter Titelvignette Signiert: Renaissance du Livre, Innendeckel mit Moiré Seide und Hldr.-Mappe im OSchuber.
Michler-Lopsinger, 1525-1538. - Eins von 100 Exemplaren auf Grand vélin d'Arches. Der Band zusätzlich im Impressum von Dali handsigniert. - Eindrucksvoller breitrandiger Pressendruck. Die Grafiken mit intensivem Kolorit. - Wohlerhalten.
With 13 full-page plate signed wood engravings, 1 plate signed lithograph, 1 plate signed etching and an extra suite of 4 hand signed wood engravings. Brown orange-brown goatskin binding with blindstamped title vignette Signed: Renaissance du Livre, inner cover with moiré silk and half calf portfolio in original slipcase. One of 100 copies on Grand vélin d'Arches. The volume additionally signed by Dali in the imprint. - Impressive wide margin press print. The prints with intensive colouring. - Well preserved.
- 22.85%
Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping