Italian beach view
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Italian beach view
Oil on plate. View of an Italian fishing village with beach and tower. Partly pasty color application. Signed illegibly at lower right. Unframed. Gallery sticker on the back. H. approx. 18cm, W. 23,5cm.
Italienische Strandansicht
Öl auf Platte. Ansicht eines italienischen Fischerdorfes mit Strand und Turm. Teils pastöser Farbauftrag. Unten rechts unleserlich signiert. Ungerahmt. Rückseitig Galerieaufkleber. H. ca. 18cm , B. 23,5cm.
Italienische Strandansicht
- 25%
Italian beach view
Estimate €80 - €160
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping