Oswald ACHENBACH (1827 - 1905). ''Römische
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
17.5 cm x 39 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Pictured the viaduct to supply Rome.
Shipping of this object by a third party provider possible. A list of selected trusted shipping partners is included with each invoice. The auction house does not ship.
German Translation:
Oswald ACHENBACH (1827 - 1905). ''Römische Campagna''.
17,5 cm x 39 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten signiert. Abgebildet das Viadukt zur Versorgung von Rom.
Versand dieses Objektes durch Drittanbieter möglich. Liste ausgewählter vertrauenswürdiger Versandpartner liegt jeder Rechnung bei. Das Auktionshaus versendet nicht.
German Translation:
- 27%
Estimate €5,000 - €15,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oberursel, deSee Policy for Shipping