VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Swiss Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
"Reflexions dans un miroir"
Lavis et encre
Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Vansier B. 53
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Galerie Lefort, Montréal
Collection de Mme S., Outremont
71x56cm - 28x22"
English Description
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
"Reflexions dans un miroir"
Ink wash drawing
Signed and dated on the lower left: Vansier B. 53
Titled on the reverse on a label
Provenance:
Galerie Agnes Lefort, Montreal
Collection of Mrs. S., Outremont
71x56cm - 28x22"
"Reflexions dans un miroir"
Lavis et encre
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Galerie Lefort, Montréal
71x56cm - 28x22"
English Description
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
"Reflexions dans un miroir"
Ink wash drawing
Provenance:
71x56cm - 28x22"
- 25%
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping