LALIQUE
Lalique Sale History
View Price Results for LaliqueRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Lalique
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Chemin de table ''Feston'' Lalique à quatre petites jardinières courbes en verre moulé-pressé, aux motifs polylorbés sur les ailes. Signé Lalique sous chaque section.
1939
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 5cm - 2''
English Description
Lalique "Feston" table runner with four small moulded-pressed glass curved planters, with polylobate designs on the wings. Signed "Lalique" under each section.
1939
Provenance:
Collection of Mme S., Outremont
H: 5cm - 2''
1939
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 5cm - 2''
English Description
1939
Provenance:
H: 5cm - 2''
- 25%
LALIQUE
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping