A Hemba Miniature Knife with Sheath
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Hunting KnivesRelated Hunting Knives
More Items in Hunting Knives
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreItem Details
Description
Miniatur-Messer mit Scheide
Hemba, DR Kongo
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Eisen, Leder. H 19 cm.
Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.
Solche Messer wurden zum Skarifizieren, Rasieren und für Beschneidungen verwendet.
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Hemba, DR Kongo
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Eisen, Leder. H 19 cm.
Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.
Solche Messer wurden zum Skarifizieren, Rasieren und für Beschneidungen verwendet.
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 26% up to CHFÂ 10,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 10,000.00
A Hemba Miniature Knife with Sheath
Estimate CHFÂ 50 - CHFÂ 100
12 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
TOP RATED
Basel, Switzerland1,532 Followers
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP