Wendy Maruyama (b. 1952) A Lesson In Excess From Louie - Mar 23, 2021 | Freeman's | Hindman In Il

Wendy Maruyama (b. 1952) A Lesson in Excess from Louie

Related Furniture

More Items in Furniture

View More
item-98593210=1
item-98593210=2
Wendy Maruyama
(b. 1952)
A Lesson in Excess from Louie XIV, 1992
cast bronze, polychromed mahogany
signed 'Wendy Maruyama 1992'
H 34 x W 70 x D 20 inches

Provenance:
Peter Joseph Gallery, New York, NY

Exhibited:
"Living with Studio Furniture: Collection of Robert and Carolyn Springborn" Naples Museum of Art, Naples, FL, January 16-June 28, 2009

Literature:
Naples Museum of Art, Living with Studio Furniture: Collection of Robert and Carolyn Springborn, exh. cat., Naples, 2009, illustrated p. 55

Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. Springborn and Mrs. Carolyn J. Springborn, Naples, Florida

For condition inquiries please contact moderndesigncr@hindmanauctions.com
  • 28% up to $400,000.00
  • 23% up to $4,000,000.00
  • 15% above $4,000,000.00

Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
Starting Price $1,000
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Chicago, IL, us

Freeman's | Hindman

Freeman's | Hindman

badge TOP RATED
Chicago, IL, United States47,051 Followers