Jumeau Bisque Porcelain Head Doll, Frankeich, Marked - Mar 27, 2021 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

JUMEAU bisque porcelain head doll, Frankeich, marked

Related Desk Accessories

More Items from Jumeau

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-99537406=1
item-99537406=2
item-99537406=3
item-99537406=4
item-99537406=5
JUMEAU
bisque porcelain head doll, Frankeich, marked red stamp Deposé Têtê Jumeau, No. 5, 36 cm (nice size), spring drive, socket head, fix inset blue  intaglio-eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, a bit dust inclusions, French jointed body, blue stamped Jumeau Medaille Paris, mohair wig, clothes old or sewed of old fabric, old shoes by Jumeau, fingers are a bit worn

German Description
JUMEAU
Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankeich, gem. roter Stempel Deposé Têtê JUMEAU, Nr. 5, 36 cm (schöne Größe), Federaufzug, Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Intaglio-Augen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, ein wenig Ofenstaubeinschlüsse, franz. Gliederkörper, blau gestempelt JUMEAU Medaille Paris, Mohair-Perücke, Kleidung alt oder aus alten Stoffen genäht, alte Schuhe von JUMEAU, Finger ein wenig berieben
  • 24%

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price €650
29 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,223 Followers