JUMEAU bisque porcelain head doll, Frankeich, marked
Jumeau Sale History
View Price Results for JumeauRelated Desk Accessories
More Items from Jumeau
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
JUMEAU
bisque porcelain head doll, Frankeich, marked red stamp Deposé Têtê Jumeau, No. 5, 36 cm (nice size), spring drive, socket head, fix inset blue intaglio-eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, a bit dust inclusions, French jointed body, blue stamped Jumeau Medaille Paris, mohair wig, clothes old or sewed of old fabric, old shoes by Jumeau, fingers are a bit worn
German Description
JUMEAU
Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankeich, gem. roter Stempel Deposé Têtê JUMEAU, Nr. 5, 36 cm (schöne Größe), Federaufzug, Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Intaglio-Augen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, ein wenig Ofenstaubeinschlüsse, franz. Gliederkörper, blau gestempelt JUMEAU Medaille Paris, Mohair-Perücke, Kleidung alt oder aus alten Stoffen genäht, alte Schuhe von JUMEAU, Finger ein wenig berieben
German Description
JUMEAU
- 24%
Estimate €650 - €1,300
29 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping